| Ref ID |
Subject of the E-Circular / Notification |
Status |
Pub. Date |
Expiry Date |
Download File |
| KU/DO/FUR./2026-27 / 03 Date: 27.08.2026 |
Sealed tenders are invited for Supply of Furniture for Dept. of Chemistry, Vidyasagar Hall andBijay Laxmi Bhavan |
Active
|
28/08/2026 |
08/09/2026 |
Download
|
| KU/NIET/SNB/BATT/2025-26/01 Dated: 18/08/2026 |
E-Tender is invited for Purchase of 32 Nos Online UPS Battery against Buyback of the existing 32 Nos. 12 V 65 Ah SMF Battery for S.N. Bose Innovation Centre |
Expired
|
24/08/2026 |
29/08/2026 |
Link Expired |
| WD/2026-27/3T-1/604 Dated: 18/08/2026 |
Separate tenders are invited by the Department of Works on behalf of University of Kalyani for the works mentioned in the list |
Expired
|
22/08/2026 |
29/08/2026 |
Link Expired |
| WD/2026-27/3T-1/612 Dated: 20/08/2026 |
Separate tenders are invited by the Department of Works on behalf of University of Kalyani for the works mentioned in the list |
Expired
|
21/08/2026 |
01/09/2026 |
Link Expired |
| KU/NIET/OFC/2026-27/01 Tender ID: 2026_UOK_1035022_1 |
CORRIGENDUM-1 |
Active
|
13/08/2026 |
- |
Download
|
| KU/NIET/CANM/2026-27/02 Dated: 13/08/2026 |
Online E-Tender is invited for the Physical Maintenance (Non-Comprehensive) of the University Campus Area Network (LAN & OFC & Running CCTV Systems) |
Expired
|
14/08/2026 |
25/08/2026 |
Link Expired |
| KU/NIET/CIRM/LAN/2026-27/01 Dated: 13/08/2026 |
Online E-Tender is invited for the Structure of LAN Work for MODROBS LAB in the Department of Computer Science & Engineering |
Expired
|
13/08/2026 |
25/08/2026 |
Link Expired |
| KU/NIET/CIRM/DS/2026-27/01 Dated: August 10, 2026 |
E-Tender is invited for Purchase and Installation of 2 Nos (Two) Display Unit for Department of Computer Science & Engineering |
Expired
|
10/08/2026 |
19/08/2026 |
Link Expired |
| VA-KU/Art Exhibition-Tender/Art-Catalogue/2026 Date: 03.08.2026 |
Sealed tenders are invited for the printing of Art Catalogues for the Students Annual Exhibition, organized by the Department of Visual Arts, University of Kalyani, at the University main campus. |
Expired
|
07/08/2026 |
10/08/2026 |
Link Expired |
| KU/NIET/CANM/2026-27/01 |
CORRIGENDUM-1 |
Active
|
07/08/2026 |
- |
Download
|
| NIT No: KU/NIET/AUC/WP/2026-27/01 Dated: 05 August 2026 |
E-Tender is hereby invited from the bonafide resourceful Bidders for Disposal of Waste Paper as per the given list. |
Expired
|
05/08/2026 |
29/08/2026 |
Link Expired |
|
NOTICE INVITING QUOTATIONS FOR RATE CONTRACT FOR THE PURCHASE CHEMCIALS, GLASSWARES, PLASTICWARES, LABWARES & MINOR EQUIPMENTS |
Expired
|
05/08/2026 |
18/08/2026 |
Link Expired |
|
Sealed Tender is invited for Supply of Backpack Bags (200 Numbers) for the Delegates attending the International Seminar to be held at University of Kalyani in the 3rd week of August, 2026 |
Active
|
05/08/2026 |
- |
Download
|
| KU/NIET/MB/KS/2026-27/01 Dated: 30/07/2026 |
Online E-Tender is invited for Supply and Installation of Western Blot System for the ANRF Project of Prof. Keka Sarkar, Department of Microbiology, |
Expired
|
30/07/2026 |
11/08/2026 |
Link Expired |
| KU/NIET/OFC/2026-27/01 Dated: 29/07/2026 |
Online E-Tender is invited for the OFC Cable Laying Using Open Trenching Method in the campus |
Expired
|
29/07/2026 |
15/08/2026 |
Link Expired |
| KU/NIET/CANM/2026-27/01 Dated: 29/07/2026 |
Online E-Tender is invited for the Physical Maintenance of the University Campus Area Network (LAN,OFC & Running CCTV Systems) |
Expired
|
29/07/2026 |
08/08/2026 |
Link Expired |
| KU/NIET/FUR/2026-27/01 Dated: 28/07/2026 |
E-Tender is invited for Supply of Furnitures to the Department of Engineering and Technological Studies |
Expired
|
28/07/2026 |
15/08/2026 |
Link Expired |
| WD/2026-27/3T-1/366 Dated: 15/07/202 |
Separate tenders are invited by the Department of Works on behalf of University of Kalyani for the works mentioned in the list |
Expired
|
18/07/2026 |
25/07/2026 |
Link Expired |
| No.: KU/NIT/BIFC/26-27/02 Dated: July 08, 2026 |
CORRIGENDUM – I |
Active
|
15/07/2026 |
- |
Download
|
| No.: KU/NIT/BIFC/26-27/01 Dated: July 08, 2026 |
CORRIGENDUM – I |
Active
|
15/07/2026 |
- |
Download
|